E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elissa Gutierrez
Platinum Realty LLC
(515) 238-1618
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $426,000
This home since 28 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $410,260, approximately $200 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. This home is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Sandstoe
Platinum Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan Eugene | $383,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Christina E | -- | -- | |
| Burke William F | -- | None Available | |
| Spatafora Frank G | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Lang Scott J | $187,500 | -- | |
| Regency Builders Inc | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nathan Eugene | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Christina E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spatafora Frank G | $213,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Scott J | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $383,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Off Market | $383,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +48.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Sold | $259,800 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Sale | $259,800 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $419,800 | $76,300 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $385,200 | $69,100 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $385,200 | $69,100 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $288,400 | $58,100 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $288,400 | $58,100 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $273,500 | $55,500 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $273,500 | $55,500 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $268,500 | $48,800 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $268,500 | $48,800 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $242,200 | $43,400 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $242,200 | $43,400 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elissa Gutierrez
Platinum Realty LLC
(515) 238-1618
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Sandstoe
Platinum Realty LLC
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Margie Monachino
Coldwell Banker Mid-America
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Polder
RE/MAX
(515) 306-0724
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 648363
APN: 241-00523091338
Ask me questions while you tour the home.