Estimated payment $2,830/month
About This Home
Tossi-built (more info available in info section) 1958 2-story in Country Club Estates - 2,362 sq ft above grade with finished basement - 4 bedrooms - 2.5 baths - 2-car attached garage - New windows 2025 throughout - New water heater 2025 - 2-sided gas fireplace serves both living and dining rooms - Parquet hardwood floors - Granite kitchen countertops with tile backsplash - Eat-in kitchen with pantry - Ceiling fans and recessed lighting 2023/2026 - Finished basement with two rooms, gas fireplace, and wet bar - Extra-large washer and dryer 2020 included - All appliances included - Large concrete patio with wraparound walkway - Private backyard - Very nice area close to schools, parks, library, restaurants, stores - Close to AU but far enough to not worry about parking - This is a one of a kind home - Please come check it out - Many of the pictures are staged, but any room with staging will also have picture of what it looks like without
Listing Agent
eXp Realty - Geneva Brokerage Phone: (630) 906-7266 License #475131150 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,964
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 69 x 125
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,362 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,964 | $121,204 | $17,951 | $103,253 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $108,295 | $16,039 | $92,256 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $98,809 | $14,634 | $84,175 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $91,992 | $13,624 | $78,368 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $85,447 | $12,655 | $72,792 |
| 2019 | $8,627 | $99,222 | $11,725 | $87,497 |
| 2018 | $8,753 | $98,682 | $10,845 | $87,837 |
| 2017 | $8,534 | $93,918 | $9,993 | $83,925 |
| 2016 | $9,151 | $97,137 | $8,566 | $88,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,252 | $7,366 | $76,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,414 | $6,770 | $77,644 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,169 | $6,809 | $78,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $384,900 | +28.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +7.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $165,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12609979
APN: 15-20-353-010
- 180 Alschuler Dr
- 1850 Kensington Place
- 426 N Kingsway Dr
- 124 S Rosedale Ave
- 1350 Prairie St
- 409 Cottrell Ln
- 369 Cottrell Ln
- 373 Cottrell Ln
- 2025 Kenilworth Place
- 2029 Kenilworth Place
- 2021 Kenilworth Place
- 432 Rockwell Rd
- 210 S Gladstone Ave
- 1421 Garfield Ave
- 241 Le Grande Blvd
- 34 S Rosedale Ave
- 231 W Downer Place
- 433 Cottrell Ln
- 375 S Constitution Dr
- 387 S Constitution Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.