NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $519,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,358 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $445,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,072 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2022

Looking for a lovingly cared for home that has had an amazing renovation including enlarged kitchen, eating area, greenhouse and total renovation of the basement level, then look no further! This 4-5 bedroom home has amazing curb appeal and is situated on over 1 acre with a totally fenced in yard. Located in the heart of Wooster, the beautiful landscaping, including the wall facing Cleveland Road, patio off back door, walkways and gazebo were completed in 2006. Updated kitchen, newer roof for house and newer roof for the garage. Windows on the 3rd floor and the windows on the 1st and 2nd floor have all been replaced. The large KitchenAid side-by-side refrigerator/freezer has been upgraded and is a great addition to the functional kitchen. There is an amazing three (3) car garage with a 2nd floor office that includes a full bath which was built in 1993 and the garage has a two-story storage area. The rooms in this home are amazing with character and charm with plenty of space for everyone. The 1st floor features living room, formal dining, family room, 1/2 bath, kitchen, sunroom and greenhouse. The 2nd level features master bedroom with sitting area and master bath, 2 additional bedrooms, office, and hall bath. The 3rd floor has an amazing sitting room and an additional bedroom. Over 3300 square feet plus a finished lower level. You will not be disappointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Titus Yoder

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2017006321 Listed on: 03/12/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandie Ross

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2020004852

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Interior Spaces

  • 3,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68-00453.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,412

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 132.52
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 132.52
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 3358
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 15
  • Basement Detail: Finished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 3358.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3358.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fences: Full
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace-Wood
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Wooster City

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 68-00453.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4412

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
John E Zoller Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Sobeck Jeffrey J and Sobeck Sarah Jane
Seller's Agent
Titus Yoder
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brandie Ross
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Current Estimated Value
$489,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,316
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$294,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Zoller Patricia C and Zoller Pat
Bought by
Zoller Patricia C and The Patricia C Zoller Revocable Living T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sobeck Jeffrey J $445,000 New Title Company Name
Sobeck Jeffrey J $445,000 New Title Company Name
Zoller Patricia C -- None Available
Zoller John E -- Southern Title
Zoller John E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sobeck Jeffrey J $245,000
Closed Sobeck Jeffrey J $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $445,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $445,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,524 $133,380 $27,760 $105,620
2024 $5,524 $133,380 $27,760 $105,620
2023 $5,546 $132,780 $27,760 $105,020
2022 $5,246 $109,250 $20,260 $88,990
2021 $4,418 $90,750 $20,260 $70,490
2020 $4,190 $90,750 $20,260 $70,490
2019 $3,640 $77,170 $16,980 $60,190
2018 $3,650 $77,170 $16,980 $60,190
2017 $3,629 $77,170 $16,980 $60,190
2016 $3,772 $74,200 $16,320 $57,880
2015 $3,704 $74,200 $16,320 $57,880
2014 $3,705 $74,200 $16,320 $57,880
2013 $3,853 $76,010 $16,910 $59,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4355520

MLS Now

APN: 68-00453-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.