NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,587 - $289,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,628 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,820 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2018

Property has a nice open floor plan wonderful floor coverings on the main level. Wood deck and fenced in backyard. Property needs some work and is being sold in as-is condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Goetz

BandWagon Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: james.goetz@vinebrookhomes.com License #RB14015399 Listed on: 05/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenni Ruiz

J S Ruiz Realty, Inc. License #RB14031546

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,492

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Prairie Hollow Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Managment

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 481602300237000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,492

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2628
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1957
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Hollow
  • Inspection Warranties: See Remarks
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Lifestyles: Other/See Remarks
  • Attribution Contact: james.goetz@vinebrookhomes.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2628
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1124
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1504

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Managment

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8525
  • Parcel Number: 481602300237000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2492
  • Tax Lot: 215
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1246
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Vb Six Llc
Bought by
Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$273,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,180,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,288,937
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$253,015,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Pn Rental I Llc
Bought by
Vb Six Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Rex Residential Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Pn Rental I Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$116,500
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Madison County Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities L P
Bought by
Arnett Josh and Arnett Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,545
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Vb Six Llc -- Barnes & Thornburg Llp
Pn Rental I Llc -- None Available
Rex Res Property Owner Llc -- None Available
Us Bank Na $123,300 --
Arnett Josh -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc $392,180,000
Previous Owner Arnett Josh $144,545
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Sold $115,000 -1.3% $44 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $116,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,092 $242,200 $37,200 $205,000
2024 $4,092 $219,400 $37,200 $182,200
2023 $4,056 $202,800 $35,400 $167,400
2022 $3,616 $180,800 $33,700 $147,100
2021 $3,174 $158,700 $29,500 $129,200
2020 $3,000 $150,000 $27,700 $122,300
2019 $3,118 $159,500 $27,700 $131,800
2018 $2,862 $143,100 $27,700 $115,400
2017 $2,492 $124,600 $24,000 $100,600
2016 $2,446 $122,300 $23,400 $98,900
2014 $1,964 $98,200 $20,100 $78,100
2013 $1,964 $99,100 $20,100 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21564017

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 48-16-02-300-237.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.