Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Perreira
Keller Williams Realty SW
(347) 837-0140
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $954,000
Remodeled Triplex, 10 mins from Hollywood Beach. Build a 4th unit or convert the property to CRH or ALF ! (2) 2-bed, 1-bath and (1) studio unit, remodeled. Separate electrical meter per unit. 1 water meter. 6 total parking. Located near West Lake Commons, restaurants, shopping, Hollywood Beach, and minutes from Hollywood's 40-acre park & recreation development, Sunset Park! NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS! Very flexible investment property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty SW License #3493471 Listed on: 12/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Paola | $855,000 | North Star Title & Escrow | |
| Diaz Pamela | $608,000 | Specialty Title Services | |
| Goldberg Frederick | $100 | -- | |
| Goldberg Construction Inc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Parrino Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Paola | $641,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Pamela | $556,776 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $890,000 | -4.3% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $929,900 | -6.1% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | For Sale | $990,000 | +15.8% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Sold | $855,000 | 0.0% | $387 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $855,000 | -0.5% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -0.7% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $865,000 | +42.3% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $608,000 | +1.3% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,107 | $764,820 | $60,510 | $704,310 |
| 2025 | $12,406 | $765,300 | $60,510 | $704,790 |
| 2024 | $12,437 | $540,510 | $60,510 | $480,000 |
| 2023 | $12,437 | $540,510 | $60,510 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $286,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $260,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $281,790 | $60,510 | $221,280 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $271,020 | $60,510 | $210,510 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $264,690 | $60,510 | $204,180 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $161,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $146,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $133,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,640 | $60,510 | $103,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Perreira
Keller Williams Realty SW
(347) 837-0140
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Quazi Jawwad
Coldwell Banker Realty
(561) 789-8075
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandy De La Rosa
Lavish Lane Real Estate LLC
(305) 345-6435
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Summer Dawn Kaiulani Orazietti
Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
(954) 298-0176
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Peter Dacko
Media Realty
(954) 232-7714
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11715637
APN: 51-42-09-05-2061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.