Estimated payment $27,798/month
About This Lot
LAND W/ APPROVALS in Greenwich's ''Golden Triangle''. Build your 10,000SF dream custom-designed home and pool, and get started right away with in-place (!!!) Wetland (IWWA) Permit, Septic Approval, ZBA Approvals. While a carefully designed architectural plan was developed by the award-winning firm, Saniee Architects, customize the interiors and exterior within the approved footprint. There are no architectural style restrictions. Fall in love with the 2.3 acres of breathtaking, fully landscaped land with great privacy while only being minutes from Town-a rare find! Above-ground, walkout Lower Level thru floor-to-ceiling glass doors on two sides to pool, terraces, gardens. Permitted stable (in side setback). Capture your personal design selections, file, and GO BUILD! Ask Listing Broker for supporting property development plans and details.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $19,999
Lot Details
- 2.3 Acre Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Property is zoned RA-2
Home Design
- 10,000 Sq Ft Home
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Masonry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Property held in a trust
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-1428
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $4,895,000 | +12.5% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Off Market | $4,350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $4,350,000 | -3.3% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $4,500,000 | +100.0% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $2,250,000 | 0.0% | $630 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Off Market | $2,250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Sale | $2,365,000 | +39.1% | $662 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -14.8% | $476 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 122025
APN: GREE M:10 B:1428
- 9 Frost Rd
- 583 Lake Ave
- 174 Round Hill Rd
- 44 Khakum Wood Rd
- 164 Round Hill Rd
- 546 Lake Ave
- 188 Round Hill Rd
- 2 Rockwood Lane Spur
- 524 Lake Ave
- 78 Khakum Wood Rd
- 167 Zaccheus Mead Ln
- 30 Meadowcroft Ln
- 135 & 129 Zaccheus Mead Ln
- 10 Birch Ln
- 97 Pecksland Rd
- 15 Vineyard Ln
- 47 Husted Ln
- 8 Fox Run Ln
- 40 Thunder Mountain Rd
- 34 Cedarwood Dr
- 26 Round Hill Rd
- 120 Zaccheus Mead Ln
- 281 Riversville Rd
- 425 N Maple Ave
- 367 Riversville Rd
- 1188 King Unit 101
- 255 Weaver St
- 10 Glenville Rd
- 21 Hycliff Rd
- 21 Division St Unit A
- 25 Chieftans Rd
- 71 Park Ave
- 5 Loch Ln
- 6 E Lawn Ln
- 2 Loch Ln
- 111 Stanwich Rd
- 47 Church St Unit First Floor
- 47 Lafayette Place Unit 6D
- 52 Lafayette Place Unit 1H
- 50 Church St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.