Estimated Value: $170,000 - $183,000
About This Home
As of July 2021Beautiful vintage bungalow home. Updates and well-maintained, 3 or 4 bedrooms, large formal dining plus eat in kitchen, master bedroom opens up onto deck and patio. Fenced backyard. Lots of original touches here, wood floors, big windows, and everything in good shape and ready for the new family.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $734
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,770 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Storm Windows
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nancy Yadira Sustaita | $155,000 | Currans Abstract & Ttl Co In | |
| Holder Dawn G | -- | Curran S Abstract & Title | |
| Holder Dawn G | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Steven James | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Wilbert T | -- | Currans Abstract And Title | |
| Howell Ruth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Howell | -- | -- | |
| Cranford Ruth Ann | $58,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Nancy Yadira Sustaita | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Martinez Nancy Yadira Sustaita | $152,192 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $21,590 | $1,300 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $235 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $309 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2022 | $359 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2021 | $359 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $359 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $371 | $14,410 | $1,300 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $396 | $14,410 | $1,300 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $746 | $14,410 | $1,300 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $264 | $13,060 | $1,300 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,440 | $1,400 | $11,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,440 | $1,400 | $11,040 |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV21-1216
APN: 002-01364-000
- 113 E Poplar St
- 802 S Olive Dr
- 42 Thompson Dr
- 2 Briarwood Ln
- 000 Sherwood Plaza & Edgewood
- 608 W Lucas St
- 611 Fillmore St
- 5090 Arkansas 103
- 101 S Circle Dr
- 0 Fsr 1471 Unit 1343536
- 0 Fsr 1471 Unit 26016523
- 202 S Meadow Place
- 18600 Arkansas 123
- 906 W Taylor St
- 110 Perry St
- 110 Millwood Rd
- 701 Apple Tree Ln
- 206 N Montgomery St
- 112 Peachtree Dr
- 312 N Montgomery St
- 118 E Poplar St
- 126 E Poplar St
- 116 E Poplar St
- 4 Thompson Dr
- 6 Thompson Dr
- 130 E Poplar St
- 702 S Vine St
- 121 E Poplar St
- 119 E Poplar St
- 129 E Poplar St
- E Poplar St
- 112 E Poplar St
- 8 Thompson Dr
- 117 E Poplar St
- 704 S Vine St
- 131 E Poplar St
- 115 E Poplar St
- 110 E Poplar St
- 12 Thompson Dr
- 7 Thompson Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.