NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $706,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2015

Last sale price $462,700 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,390 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Bennett Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2015

This home since 25 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $611,969, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. This home is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Fairmont

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos Listed on: 08/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Zick

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6501237126

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x110
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2400.0
  • Architectural Style: Site Condo
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 65X110
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2400.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1320.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1020.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3200.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Whirlpool Bathtub: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Site Condo: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3200.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 800.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

• Parking Features: Attached, Finished
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Okemos

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 65X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 2000.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Sold $462,700 -0.6% $145 / Sq Ft
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 For Sale $465,437 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,251 $276,000 $45,500 $230,500
2024 $59 $262,900 $45,000 $217,900
2023 $12,452 $240,300 $52,500 $187,800
2022 $12,277 $252,000 $48,000 $204,000
2021 $12,048 $240,300 $47,300 $193,000
2020 $11,893 $243,400 $47,300 $196,100
2019 $11,510 $243,100 $46,600 $196,500
2018 $10,913 $229,300 $46,300 $183,000
2017 $10,427 $219,300 $45,500 $173,800
2016 -- $209,600 $44,300 $165,300
2015 -- $44,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 74375

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-29-402-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.