NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,318,382

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2021

Last sale price $1,203,000 $986 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,952 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Home Office
  • Westmoor High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Westlake Olympic Detached Home split level in good condition. Freshly painted inside two bedrooms and a full bath with stall shower and shower over tub with jets. Main floor: Living room with wood burning fireplace,lam/ floors, & plantation shutters. Dining area and updated kitchen open space with natural light. Basement: Office with half a bath. One car garage with washer and dryer included and lots of storage. Low maintainance backyard with a storage shed. Walking distance to Westlake Shopping Center. Opposite is Westlake school close by Harding Golf Course, State University, Ocean Beach Stonestown Mall, Restaurants YMCA, Bart station, Schools, and Freeway access via 280. MOVE IN CONDITION!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Sun

Powerhouse Realty License #01124143 Listed on: 07/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Rosdail

Keller Williams San Francisco License #01349379

Keller Williams San Francisco

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Laundry Cabinets

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002061420

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Insulated Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Refrigerator, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Shower Stall(s),Low-Flow Toilet(s),Low-Flow Shower(s),Jetted Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Low-Flow Toilet(s),Low-Flow Shower(s)
  • Basement: Partial
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Office
  • Lower Level: Partial Bath(s),Garage
  • Main Level: Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 986.07
  • Square Footage: 1220.00
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Preliminary Title Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Geological Report
  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced, Back Yard
  • Foundation: BrickMortar, Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1199000.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Type: None
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Access: Independent
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, In Garage, Electric, Dryer Included, Cabinets
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Jefferson Union High

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0781
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3400.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002061420

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Mateo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Ramon Brigido and Rachel R Boschetti 2011 Trust
Bought by
Azelvandre Jonathon and Azelvandre Ahdana
Seller's Agent
Patricia Sun
Powerhouse Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Rosdail
Keller Williams San Francisco
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,203,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$1,255,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.92%
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,145
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,139,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Boschetti Rachel and Boschetti Rahcel
Bought by
Boschetti Rachel R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Landucci Robert John
Bought by
Boschetti Rahcel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Landucci Duilio J and Landucci Lola Mary
Bought by
Landucci John Duillo and Landucci Lola Mary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Azelvandre Jonathon $1,203,000 Endpoint Title Inc
Boschetti Rachel R -- None Available
Boschetti Rahcel $638,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Landucci John Duillo -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Azelvandre Jonathon $129,750
Open Azelvandre Jonathon $902,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $1,203,000 +0.3% $986 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2021 07/25/21 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $983 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,969 $1,276,632 $923,250 $353,382
2023 $14,969 $1,227,060 $887,400 $339,660
2022 $14,347 $1,203,000 $870,000 $333,000
2021 $5,074 $384,511 $146,458 $238,053
2020 $5,038 $380,570 $144,957 $235,613
2019 $4,874 $373,109 $142,115 $230,994
2018 $4,729 $365,794 $139,329 $226,465
2017 $4,391 $358,623 $136,598 $222,025
2016 $4,226 $351,592 $133,920 $217,672
2015 $4,334 $346,312 $131,909 $214,403
2014 $4,600 $339,530 $129,326 $210,204
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 421578466

MetroList

APN: 002-061-420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.