NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $891,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,716 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2016

Last sale price $537,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,883 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • American Canyon High School Rated A-
  • Built-In Double Oven
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2016

Beautiful home available now and move in ready. This home has been cared for and it shows! Custom paint throughout, CLEAN, and spacious. Backyard is perfect for entertaining with a built in BBQ area and lounging under the pergola. Huge backyard also well maintained. Must come see this property before it's gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taran Dosanjh

Calla Mohr, Inc. License #01470406 Listed on: 08/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Imelda Basco

Inactive Office License #01797604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,538 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-563-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,538 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Built-In Oven, Cooktop Stove
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Island,Slab Counter
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 197.72
  • Square Footage: 2716.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 535000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1501
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6538.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058-563-007-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Fortune Gregory Dean and Fortune Natalie Diane
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$537,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.37%
Current Estimated Value
$805,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,460
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Fortune Gregory Dean and Fortune Natalie Diane
Bought by
Fortune Gregory Dean and Fortune Natalie Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Fortune Gregory Dean and Smith Natalie Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Dulatre Francisco A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Asset Acceptance Corp Mortgage Pa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Dulatre Marilyn A
Bought by
Dulatre Francisco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Abella Gerardo B and Abella Eden R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,100
Interest Rate
9.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Surabia Michael M $537,000 Old Republic Title Company
Fortune Gregory Dean -- First American Title Company
Fortune Gregory Dean $365,000 First American Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $527,333 Accommodation
Dulatre Francisco A -- Chicago Title Co
Dulatre Francisco A $708,000 Chicago Title Co
Abella Gerardo B $390,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Surabia Michael M $483,000
Previous Owner Fortune Gregory Dean $328,500
Previous Owner Fortune Gregory Dean $358,388
Previous Owner Dulatre Francisco A $495,600
Previous Owner Dulatre Francisco A $212,400
Previous Owner Abella Gerardo B $331,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $537,000 +0.4% $198 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Sale $535,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,016 $623,229 $162,480 $460,749
2024 $6,763 $611,010 $159,295 $451,715
2023 $6,763 $599,030 $156,172 $442,858
2022 $6,529 $587,285 $153,110 $434,175
2021 $6,426 $575,770 $150,108 $425,662
2020 $6,373 $569,867 $148,569 $421,298
2019 $6,253 $558,694 $145,656 $413,038
2018 $6,191 $547,740 $142,800 $404,940
2017 $6,089 $537,000 $140,000 $397,000
2016 $4,715 $404,477 $108,779 $295,698
2015 $4,444 $398,403 $107,146 $291,257
2014 -- $371,910 $99,330 $272,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21620056

MetroList

APN: 058-563-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.