NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,998 - $308,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2015

Last sale price $455,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,800 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Clear Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of May 2015

Spectacular Views with Lots of Privacy! This Lovely Home Features 2580 sqft, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths and a Work Shop with a separate PG&E Panel. The Open Floor Plan in the Living Room and Kitchen make it Perfect for Entertaining or Family Functions. Operate a Home Business from the 1340 sqft Shop which has SEPARATE 200 Amp Power Service, or just use it as a Garage and store up to 4 Cars. The Shop is stick framed, has 2x6 x 10 ft tall walls, 12 ft and 8 ft x 9 ft Tall Roll-Up Doors, Lit Well, with lots of 220 Outlets and infrastructure for a CNC Machine. The Garden / storage shed has 140 sq ft of Floor Space plus Attic for Extra Storage. The Water System includes a 1000 gal Storage Tank and a 2nd Pump to insure Good Water Pressure at all times. A Separate Meter-Station and Circuit Box have been installed so Power to Pumps could be diverted for AGRICULTURE. Just under 2 miles on a gravel road insures you'll have Quiet Nights and Enjoyable Days on your 5 Acre Country Estate

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Jermyn

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty License #01506624 Listed on: 02/11/2015

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Rehfeldt

ARR Capital License #01871499

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Zoning described as RES-AG

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-540-21-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame,See Remarks
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Water Heater,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight Tube
  • Fireplace Features: Den,See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Stone,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony,Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub,Tile,See Remarks
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office,Workshop
  • Price Per Square Foot: 176.08
  • Square Footage: 2584
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Ceiling Insulation,Floor Insulation,Frame,Wall Insulation,Wood
  • Property Faces: Southwest
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 474900.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance,Shape Regular,See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Roof: Composition,See Remarks
  • View Description: Special

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage,Boat Storage,Garage Facing Front,RV Possible,RV Storage,Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Dish Antenna,Propane,Propane Tank Leased,See Remarks
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Whole House Fan,None
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Propane
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up,Stacked Only,See Remarks,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Riding Trail,Trailer Storage
  • Zoning Description: RES-AG
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-540-21-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2023
Sold by
Ford John
Bought by
Jtf Revocable Living Trust and Ford
Current Estimated Value
$304,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Kinnamon Robin L and Lopez Lindsey M
Bought by
Ford John and Kinnamon Robin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,102
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Hays Elijah and Hays Patricia
Bought by
Kinnamon Robin L and Lopez Lindsey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$428,102
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2015
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Draper Kenneth L and Rentz Sandra K
Bought by
Hays Elijah and Hays Patricia
Seller's Agent
Natalie Jermyn
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
Buyer's Agent
Adam Rehfeldt
ARR Capital
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-6.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.73%
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Draper Kenneth L and Rentz Sandra K
Bought by
Rentz Sandra K and Draper Kenneth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Draper Kenneth L and Rentz Sandra K
Bought by
Rentz Sandra K and Draper Kenneth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Carson Christine A
Bought by
Draper Kenneth L and Rentz Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jtf Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ford John -- None Listed On Document
Ford John -- None Available
Kinnamon Robin L $436,000 Placer Title Company
Hays Elijah -- Placer Title Company
Hays Elijah $455,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Rentz Sandra K -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Rentz Sandra K -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Draper Kenneth L $126,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Carson Christine A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kinnamon Robin L $428,102
Previous Owner Hays Elijah $409,500
Previous Owner Rentz Sandra K $288,900
Previous Owner Rentz Sandra K $288,900
Previous Owner Draper Kenneth L $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Sold $455,000 -7.0% $176 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2015 02/11/15 For Sale $489,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,118 $179,989 $159,181 $20,808
2024 $6,234 $176,460 $156,060 $20,400
2023 $6,234 $571,200 $144,000 $427,200
2022 $5,639 $515,294 $169,875 $345,419
2021 $5,494 $505,192 $166,545 $338,647
2020 $5,481 $500,013 $164,838 $335,175
2019 $5,370 $490,209 $161,606 $328,603
2018 $5,265 $480,598 $158,438 $322,160
2017 $5,164 $471,176 $155,332 $315,844
2016 $4,976 $461,938 $152,287 $309,651
2015 $3,755 $350,517 $51,146 $299,371
2014 $3,755 $343,654 $50,145 $293,509
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15601717

MetroList

APN: 002-540-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.