$499,000

Estimated payment $3,228/month

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Finished Attic
  • Attic
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Investors.. Well maintained 2 family house ...both units are occupied.. laundry includes washer and dryer in basement for both units... Home was renovated in 2019. add this one to your portfolio.

Listing Agent

Simon Li

Real Broker CT, LLC Brokerage Phone: (917) 623-6536 License #RES.0830697 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Real Broker CT, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,797

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Masonry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Attic

  • Walkup Attic
  • Finished Attic

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $54,840

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1253692

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,797

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Style: Units on different Floors
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2046
  • Total Sq Ft: 2046
  • Year Built: 1900
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (855) 450-0442
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Finished, Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Laundry Room Location: Basement
  • Laundry Room Info: Washer/Dryer All Units

• Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: RM2
  • Parcel #: 1253692

Multi Family

  • Gross Annual Income: 54840
  • Total Number Of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 6797

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,956 $176,540 $35,070 $141,470
2024 $6,797 $176,540 $35,070 $141,470
2023 $6,567 $176,540 $35,070 $141,470
2022 $7,017 $176,540 $35,070 $141,470
2021 $3,852 $87,780 $30,870 $56,910
2020 $3,115 $70,980 $30,870 $40,110
2019 $3,051 $70,980 $30,870 $40,110
2018 $3,051 $70,980 $30,870 $40,110
2017 $2,746 $70,980 $30,870 $40,110
2016 $1,876 $45,150 $11,200 $33,950
2015 $1,876 $45,150 $11,200 $33,950
2014 $1,876 $45,150 $11,200 $33,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $499,000 +66.3% $244 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $300,000 +0.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $299,000 +7.2% $146 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2022 10/15/22 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $270,000 -10.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $300,000 -6.3% $151 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $320,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $68,700 --
Quit Claim Deed $68,700 --
Quit Claim Deed $68,700 --
Foreclosure Deed $68,640 --
Foreclosure Deed $68,640 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 Commercial
Closed $240,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $202,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $31,440 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24176218

SmartMLS

APN: NHVN-000299-000144-005600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.