Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Rotherham
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 691-9030
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $282,000
This home since 06 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $265,432, approximately $47 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. This home is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Capital Brokerage Phone: 217-691-9030 License #475200953 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reavy Maxwell | $250,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Freeman Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reavy Maxwell | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,983 | $89,131 | $13,043 | $76,088 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $81,413 | $11,914 | $69,499 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $76,705 | $11,302 | $65,403 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $73,833 | $10,879 | $62,954 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $73,944 | $10,895 | $63,049 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $73,686 | $10,857 | $62,829 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $65,315 | $10,805 | $54,510 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $64,470 | $10,665 | $53,805 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $63,529 | $10,509 | $53,020 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $62,769 | $10,383 | $52,386 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $62,364 | $10,316 | $52,048 |
| 2013 | $4,605 | $62,832 | $10,316 | $52,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Rotherham
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 691-9030
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1039666
APN: 22-06.0-356-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.