$849,000
$26K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,126/month

Total Views 5,630
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$573 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Handicap Shower
  • Healdsburg Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Formal Entry
  • Garden

About This Home

Enjoy your morning coffee in a Zen state, watching the deer on the hill behind thru the serenity of the garden. This home features hardwood floors, expanded sq. footage, an upstairs balcony, a walk in pantry, French doors lead to a lovely garden over looking hillside acreage. Privacy abounds. Bring your ideas to update this galley kitchen, add more windows to expand the private views. Fitch Mtn. Villas have long been a favorite of the Healdsburg lifestyle. Community pool and tennis and pickle ball courts.

Listing Agent

Constance Brown

Sonoma County Properties License #00998787 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 4,748 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance
  • Fitch Mountain Villas Association, Phone Number (707) 285-0600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

4,748 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Entry
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.109
  • Stories: 2
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BOAK
  • Subdivision Name: Fitch Mountain Villas
  • Directions: Healdsburg Ave., to University Ave., left to Fieldcrest Dr.
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features, Shower(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wall Insulation, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscape Back, Manual Sprinkler Front, Street Lights
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire, Wood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Ground Floor, In Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fitch Mountain Villas
  • Association Phone: 707-285-0600

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4748
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,817 $320,847 $127,651 $193,196
2024 $3,694 $314,557 $125,149 $189,408
2023 $3,694 $308,391 $122,696 $185,695
2022 $3,594 $302,345 $120,291 $182,054
2021 $3,560 $296,418 $117,933 $178,485
2020 $3,532 $293,379 $116,724 $176,655
2019 $3,459 $287,628 $114,436 $173,192
2018 $3,392 $281,990 $112,193 $169,797
2017 $3,311 $276,462 $109,994 $166,468
2016 $3,129 $271,042 $107,838 $163,204
2015 $3,074 $266,972 $106,219 $160,753
2014 $3,063 $261,744 $104,139 $157,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $849,000 -3.0% $573 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $875,000 -- $590 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Co
Individual Deed $188,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,019,475 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Closed $85,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326026153

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 002-741-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.