NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $870,088

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $650,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,804 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Pasture Views
  • Great Room
  • 26.22 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2019

Ranch on 26.22 level acres with view! All level 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2,170 sq.ft., attached 3 car garage, barn, workshop & 3 storage buildings. Fenced & cross fenced. Gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops & built ins. Views from every window and automatic irrigation systems. Central heat, office/den & covered porch & patio. Plenty of room for guest parking, RV & equipment. Imagine watching the animals graze & enjoy this exquisite property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Pavlacky

Coldwell Banker Segerstrom License #02067521 Listed on: 04/25/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 26.22 Acre Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RE5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-040-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

26.22 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Oven, Cooktop Stove, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Storage Area(s)
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter,Pantry
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 299.54
  • Square Footage: 2170.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Ceiling Insulation, Fiber Cement, Frame, Wall Insulation, Wood
  • Fencing: Fenced, Cross Fenced
  • Foundation: ConcretePerimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 699995.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Front, Shape Irregular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio(s)
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Hills, Mountains, Pasture
  • Land Use: Livestock,Pasture,Plantable,Ranch

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Electric, Public, Dish Antenna, Internet Available, PG&E, Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Sink, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Barn(s)
  • Zoning Description: RE5
  • Lot Size Acres: 26.2200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1142143.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058-040-035
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Sampson Peter David and Sampson Clea Denise
List Price
$729,995
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,995
-10.96%
Current Estimated Value
$782,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,957
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,315

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibson Ronald D $650,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibson Ronald D $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $650,000 -11.0% $300 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $729,995 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,534 $710,866 $191,386 $519,480
2024 $7,534 $696,929 $187,634 $509,295
2023 $7,376 $683,264 $183,955 $499,309
2022 $7,235 $669,868 $180,349 $489,519
2021 $7,102 $656,734 $176,813 $479,921
2020 $7,026 $650,000 $175,000 $475,000
2019 $4,556 $421,275 $149,664 $271,611
2018 $4,345 $413,016 $146,730 $266,286
2017 $4,339 $404,918 $143,853 $261,065
2016 $4,207 $396,980 $141,033 $255,947
2015 $4,153 $391,018 $138,915 $252,103
2014 $4,052 $383,359 $136,194 $247,165
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21909574

MetroList

APN: 058-040-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.