Seller's Agent in 2025
Min Bian
The Keyes Company
(954) 636-9983
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,442 - $537,000
Amazing opportunity to own a newer house in Davie. This is 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms offer brand new roof, impact windows and door, fenced in backyard, perfect for pet. No rental restrictions, no HOA! Great starter home for first time buyers or possible investor. Easy access to major highways, Minutes away from Nova Southeastern University, HardRock Guitar Hotel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruan Genze | $485,000 | Deluxe Title & Escrow | |
| Zeng Shixing | $460,000 | Home Partners Title Services | |
| Martinez Yarima Morales | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Holiday Express Transportation Inc | $137,101 | Genesis Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $141,300 | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Mauricio | $274,900 | Dba Wci Title | |
| Nasrin Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Green Albert C | -- | -- | |
| Green Thelmira D | -- | -- | |
| Green Booker T | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruan Genze | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeng Shixing | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Yarima Morales | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Holiday Express Transportation Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Mauricio | $54,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Mauricio | $219,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasrin Homes Inc | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Sold | $485,000 | -4.9% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $510,000 | +10.9% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $460,000 | -7.8% | $339 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | +75.1% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -3.4% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +5.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $137,101 | -5.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $145,600 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,847 | $381,760 | $19,130 | $362,630 |
| 2025 | $7,340 | $354,590 | $19,130 | $335,460 |
| 2024 | $7,843 | $354,590 | $19,130 | $335,460 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $379,200 | $19,130 | $360,070 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $256,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $249,140 | $14,880 | $234,260 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $227,960 | $14,880 | $213,080 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $210,160 | $14,880 | $195,280 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $216,100 | $14,880 | $201,220 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $158,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $136,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $126,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,690 | $14,880 | $130,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Min Bian
The Keyes Company
(954) 636-9983
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zhen Chen
United Realty Group Inc
(917) 755-6398
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erwin Estevez
NextEra Properties, LLC.
(305) 582-7570
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Ricci
RE/MAX
(954) 770-8872
31 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Timothy Willson
Florida Brokers Real Estate
(772) 453-9630
10 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11712561
APN: 50-41-26-08-0670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.