O
Seller's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
120 in this area
5,661 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,000
This home since 21 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $175,939, approximately $104 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. This home is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and Berg Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Amber | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dittmer Jeremy J | $83,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruse David D | $29,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaver Amber | $7,000 | |
| Open | Shaver Amber | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittmer Jeremy J | $85,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse David D | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Sold | $83,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | For Sale | $83,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $141,780 | $22,130 | $119,650 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $137,600 | $22,130 | $115,470 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $127,290 | $22,130 | $105,160 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $109,050 | $22,130 | $86,920 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $100,210 | $22,130 | $78,080 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $55,950 | $18,770 | $37,180 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
120 in this area
5,661 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Dittmer
Iowa Realty Newton
(641) 417-8135
72 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 669439
APN: 08-27-454-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.