$328,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

13% Above List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4-minute walk to Mellin Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

OFFERS DUE MONDAY MARCH 2ND AT 10AM. Charming Andersonville Condo! LAUNDRY IN UNIT! The entry foyer leads you in to a spacious condo that includes north, south, & east exposures for fantastic light, while providing large rooms & storage space. The oversized living room in front includes a decorative fireplace & allows for large furniture. Open to the living room is the large, separate dining room that provides space for formal dining furniture. Open the dining closet door for a surprise - a built in desk / office! Massive kitchen with incredible amounts of cabinet space & work space. Maple cabinets wrap around to a peninsula with overhang, & continue to an additional wall. Granite counters & stainless steel appliances complete the space, & the kitchen opens out to a private deck that overlooks the common yard below. The bedroom offers good wall space for furniture & two separate closets. Within the home itself, there is a large closet for storing numerous items, and in the lower level there is an incredibly large storage room in the basement that is completely dry-walled off and private (It is 23' x 11' and could make a good home gym area) PLUS a storage locker. This condo also features in-unit washer & dryer, central air, fresh paint, & hardwood floors throughout. This is a perfect find within a short distance to all of the shops, restaurants, nightlife, grocery stores, & conveniences that make Clark Street in Andersonville so desirable. Extremely easy, permit street parking at all times of day and night right outside your door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Moll

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #471002752 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Keller Williams ONEChicago

Co-Listed By

Kourtney Kuntz

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475157906

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria DelBoccio

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475146842

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,182

Year Renovated

  • 2005

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • 9 Units
  • Ana Moore Association, Phone Number (847) 999-8874
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Andersonville Subdivision
  • Property managed by Building Broad Management Inc

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,182

Year Renovated

2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Subdivision Name: Andersonville
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2005
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Room Type: Foyer, Storage, Deck
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Building Broad Management Inc
  • Management Contact Name: Ana Moore
  • Management Phone: 847-999-8874

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Peirce Elementary School Intl St
  • High School: Senn High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Peirce Elementary School Intl St

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4182.45
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Maria DelBoccio
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
$39,000
13.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-75.71%
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$147,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2020
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Greene Catherine
Bought by
Sershon Kathleen Emily
Seller's Agent
Edward Jelinek
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kara Moll
Keller Williams ONEChicago
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Selner Julie L and Selner Eric
Bought by
Greene Catherine
Seller's Agent
Teri Rabai
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Edward Jelinek
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$186,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-6.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Skontos Zoe
Bought by
Lundsberg Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Jacobs Richard
Bought by
Skontos Zoe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
City Homes Inc
Bought by
Jacobs Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $328,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $232,000 Proper Title
Warranty Deed $186,500 North American Title Co
Warranty Deed $218,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Warranty Deed $255,000 Multiple
Warranty Deed $250,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $150,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $328,000 +13.5% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $289,000 0.0% --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Rent $1,950 +8.3% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $232,000 -1.3% -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 For Sale $235,000 +26.0% --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Sold $186,500 -6.3% -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $199,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $24,112 $6,402 $17,710
2024 $3,942 $24,112 $6,402 $17,710
2023 $3,821 $22,000 $5,148 $16,852
2022 $3,821 $22,000 $5,148 $16,852
2021 $3,754 $21,999 $5,147 $16,852
2020 $3,172 $17,339 $2,959 $14,380
2019 $3,165 $19,185 $2,959 $16,226
2018 $3,111 $19,185 $2,959 $16,226
2017 $3,207 $18,271 $2,573 $15,698
2016 $3,159 $18,271 $2,573 $15,698
2015 $2,867 $18,271 $2,573 $15,698
2014 $3,007 $18,774 $1,962 $16,812
2013 $2,936 $18,774 $1,962 $16,812

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12575162

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-06-412-058-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.