NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,333 - $168,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,099 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2023

Last sale price $123,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,067 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Adorable, cute and clean. Spacious ranch home with 3 Bedrooms. No steps, all on one floor. Well maintained, updated kitchen cabinets and counter top, updated 100 amp electric service, replacement vinyl windows. Fenced on both sides. Backs up to woods/fields. Jaycee Park is short, 1 block walk down the street.

Small, quiet subdivision. No thru traffic. This part of Princeton does not go thru to Baldwin. Take Walton Blvd to S on either Highwood or Laurel Ave, then 3 blocks to Princeton.

Seller related to Listing Broker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Valuet

Apple Realty, Inc License #6501098913 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Taylor

@properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston License #6501273444

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 128.00

Home Design

  • 1,099 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Ground Level Unit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1416104016

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 63.00; yrly trash
  • Year Built: 1970
  • State Equalized Value: 40540.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 826666.6600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 100 Amp Service, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 1099

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 128.00
  • Parcel Number: 1416104016

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1049.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 101.0000
  • Total Tax: 1150.0000
  • Taxable Value: 19510.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pontiac

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Stacey Taylor
@properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.26%
Views
157
Current Estimated Value
$150,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Sold $123,500 -0.4% $112 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Price Changed $124,000 -3.9% $113 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Rent $1,050 +17.3% --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Rented $895 0.0% --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Price Changed $895 -5.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 For Rent $950 0.0% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Price Changed $950 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 For Rent $995 +17.1% --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Rented $850 0.0% --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,039 $54,560 $0 $0
2024 $2,867 $49,820 $0 $0
2023 $1,126 $44,430 $0 $0
2022 $1,149 $40,540 $0 $0
2021 $1,116 $37,970 $0 $0
2020 $1,023 $34,040 $0 $0
2019 $1,078 $29,520 $0 $0
2018 $1,038 $24,880 $0 $0
2017 $997 $22,740 $0 $0
2016 $1,021 $20,040 $0 $0
2015 -- $18,620 $0 $0
2014 -- $17,040 $0 $0
2011 -- $24,070 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230047262

Realcomp

APN: 14-16-104-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.