NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $356,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
20.78 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2012

Last sale price $152,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20.78 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2012

Single floor living in this conveniently located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Granite counters, washer/dryer hookups, 1 car detached garage. Condo fees include heat, hot water, water, sewer & trash removal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Hatcher

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 06/27/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,836

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 20.78

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 8 Units
  • Stroudwater Heights Condominium Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block C / 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 345Saco Street43Westbroo743C

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,836

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

20.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.78
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stroudwater Heights Condominium
  • Directions: Saco Street to Stroutwater Heights Condominiums
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Garden, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 143.94
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 20.78
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1056.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 275.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 8
  • Style:Garden: Yes
  • Driveway:Common2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Bottled: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Common, On Site, Detached, Off Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 905176.8
  • Parcel #: 345Saco Street43Westbroo743C
  • Zoning: RGA2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2836.0
  • Tax Block: 43
  • Tax Lot: C
  • Tax Year: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2012
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
List Price
$155
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
$151,845
97964.52%
Current Estimated Value
$339,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $152,000 +97964.5% $144 / Sq Ft
07/15/2012 07/15/12 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $155 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,595 $215,500 $90,700 $124,800
2022 $3,272 $180,800 $75,600 $105,200
2021 $3,224 $180,800 $75,600 $105,200
2020 $3,229 $180,800 $75,600 $105,200
2019 $3,229 $180,800 $75,600 $105,200
2018 $3,056 $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
2017 $2,892 $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
2016 $2,819 $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
2015 $2,751 $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
2014 -- $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
2013 $2,635 $153,200 $60,000 $93,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1059997

Maine Listings

APN: WSBR-000007-000043-000022C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.