144 Alta Mira Ct Dardenne Prairie, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $432,730 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Alta Mira Ct, Dardenne Prairie, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $491,433, approximately $304 per square foot. 144 Alta Mira Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Payne Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Nugent Everett W and Nugent Glenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Everett W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $76,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $71,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $65,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $65,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $64,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map