NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,795 - $206,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
906 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,362 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Guest Parking

About This Home

As of January 2024

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS of the beautiful Colorado river and other points south. Step up to the comfort and privacy of this 2 bedroom 2 bath town-home in Heritage. 2 car attached garage for easy access. Association pool and SPA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Barry

RE/Max Five Star Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-298-9202 License #S.0182186 Listed on: 09/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Gordon Barry

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $850

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 906 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heritage Laughlin Association, Phone Number (702) 298-5592

Est. Annual Taxes

$850

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Laughlin
  • Directions: Go west on El Mirage from Needles Hwy. Go left on Banyon. Go left on James Bilbray. Go left on Mesquite and take first right to Pebble Creek
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: 702-298-9202
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 906.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Front Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Paved, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Heritage Laughlin
  • Phone: 702-298-5592
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett, William G.,Bennett, William G.
  • High School: Laughlin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laughlin

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 1000.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 850.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2023
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$193,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.49%
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2013
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Rosenberg Jerry Lee
Bought by
Warren Charles E and Warren Patsy E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Purcella Debra L $205,000 Clear Title
Stevens Lynn M $62,500 First American Title Paseo
Warren Charles E $65,000 Stewart Title
Rosenberg Jerry Lee -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Purcella Debra L $183,150
Closed Purcella Debra L $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $226 / Sq Ft
09/17/2023 09/17/23 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2023 09/17/23 For Sale $200,000 +220.0% $221 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $62,500 -3.7% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2013 04/02/13 For Sale $64,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,145 $35,370 $11,550 $23,820
2025 $918 $35,937 $11,900 $24,037
2024 $850 $35,937 $11,900 $24,037
2023 $850 $36,958 $14,350 $22,608
2022 $825 $35,314 $13,650 $21,664
2021 $801 $30,761 $12,600 $18,161
2020 $776 $28,987 $9,800 $19,187
2019 $753 $28,297 $9,100 $19,197
2018 $731 $25,881 $7,350 $18,531
2017 $825 $24,356 $5,950 $18,406
2016 $692 $20,342 $4,900 $15,442
2015 $691 $20,749 $4,550 $16,199
2014 $675 $18,979 $7,000 $11,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2528096

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 264-28-115-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.