NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $418,041 - $474,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,607 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Gated Community
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2022

Price Improvement!!! Welcome to the highly coveted Greenbriar Estates, a premier 55+ gated community in quiet South Nampa! This custom home has an open split bedroom design that includes upgrades such as an 11' entry with 9' ceilings throughout, granite countertops, lovely gas fireplace in the living room, large mudroom, walk in pantry, extra closet/storage space and dual vanity in the master bath just to name a few. The east facing back patio is perfect to enjoy a quiet evening relaxing or entertaining guests as there are no back neighbors. Your new neighborhood includes an acre sized park with a horseshoe pit, gazebo and optional monthly get togethers. Don't worry about lawn mowing or snow removal as that is all included! So much to do right outside your front door with Lake Lowell, the Nampa Rec Center, Red Hawk Golf Course and all kinds of shopping within minutes. Call and schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia Arciniega

Tracy Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 09/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Bridges

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Realty

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x73
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2925613300

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,090

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 78x73
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbriar Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1720
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Builder Name: Prestige Homes, Inc.
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Nampa School District #131
  • High School: Skyview
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle (Nampa)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R2925613300
  • Current Use: Single Family, Over 55 Community
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2089.98

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $244 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $424,900 -2.3% $247 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $434,900 +190.1% $253 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2011 10/17/11 For Sale $149,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,617 $391,200 $110,900 $280,300
2024 $1,617 $386,200 $102,900 $283,300
2023 $1,501 $377,600 $102,900 $274,700
2022 $2,128 $413,300 $122,000 $291,300
2021 $2,090 $302,400 $63,000 $239,400
2020 $1,843 $242,300 $48,000 $194,300
2019 $2,022 $226,000 $45,500 $180,500
2018 $1,998 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,772 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,644 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,593 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,124 $160,300 $23,000 $137,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98857174

Intermountain MLS

APN: 29256133 0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.