$845,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,437 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$588 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully remodeled 2-unit property in a highly central San Diego location, offering an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with new PVC flooring throughout, new roof, new plumbing, and updated electrical systems, including a new main panel. Both units also feature independent mini-split systems, providing efficient, modern climate control. The interiors showcase brand-new kitchens and bathrooms with quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and clean, modern finishes throughout. With two functional layouts, this property is ideal for maximizing rental income or multigenerational living. Perfect for a “live in one, rent the other” strategy—offset your mortgage while building long-term equity. Located in a central area with strong rental demand, this property offers both immediate usability and long-term upside. A rare turnkey duplex opportunity—schedule your showing and secure this investment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Contreras

ROA California Inc Brokerage Email: juanjcon@gmail.com License #01716049 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Minh Trang Nguyen

The Oppenheim Group License #02194098

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 08001
  • Tax Tract Number 1499
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5463920700
  • $2,139 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-2:MINOR MULTIPLE
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5463920700
  • Year Built: 1976
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 591.44

• Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Outside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.12

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 0.1200 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 08001
  • Tax Tract Number: 001499
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2139.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$845,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.58%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.98%
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Outstanding Balance
$633,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$78,250

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Paulo Marcos Luna and Luna Paulo
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.81%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
234.32%
Original Mortgage
$626,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Bernardo
Bought by
Luna Paulo and Sanchez Noel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,631
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Diaz Bernardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Maribel Jullian
Bought by
Diaz Bernardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Villanueva Hortencia
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
A Christian Properties Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Christian Winston B and Wagman Christian Andrea
Bought by
A Christian Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Christian Winston B and Wagman Christian Andrea
Bought by
Christian Winston B and Wagman Christian Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Christian Winston B and Christian Andrea W
Bought by
Christian Winston B and Wagman Christian Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Francisco and Moreno Alfredo
Bought by
Christian Winston B and Christian Andrea W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Earl W and Hamilton Jennie L
Bought by
Jimenez Francisco and Moreno Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,019
Interest Rate
7.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $845,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $485,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $295,000 Lawyers Title Sd
Grant Deed $186,500 Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Trustee Deed $215,000 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title Sd
Grant Deed $480,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $275,000 Equity Title Company
Individual Deed $120,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $633,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $626,500 Construction
Previous Owner $289,631 FHA
Previous Owner $189,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $96,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $384,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $299,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $247,500 Commercial
Previous Owner $119,019 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $845,000 -0.6% $588 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $849,900 +75.2% $591 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $485,000 -2.8% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PTP2602043

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 546-392-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.