$65,000

Estimated payment $525/month

Total Views 734
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$59 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Discover a unique opportunity at 1921 Camp Jackson RD, Cahokia IL 62206, a single-family residence built in 1950. This property offers a chance to embrace a distinctive lifestyle in a home with established character. Envision your future at this address and schedule a private showing to experience its full potential.
This is a perfect investment opportunity already producing rental income with a long term tenant in place. Great for a seasoned investor, or someone looking to get started on their portfolio.

Listing Agent

Ashlee Klump

Prestige Estate Property Services License #471.022931 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x44x25x44

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Insulation

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Schools

  • Cahokia Dist 187 Elementary And Middle School
  • Cahokia High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-12.0-303-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,134

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Directions: Google or Maps :)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: None
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-705-5606
  • Outside Inclusions: Fixtures
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Bruce Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Reso Structure Type: None
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Bathrooms, Lighting, Patio
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: CAHOKIA DIST 187
  • Junior High Dist: Cahokia DIST 187
  • High School: Cahokia
  • Middle Or Junior School: CAHOKIA DIST 187

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X44X25X44
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel Number: 06-12.0-303-016

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2134

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,134 $11,220 $1,691 $9,529
2023 $1,927 $10,141 $1,528 $8,613
2022 $1,764 $8,888 $1,339 $7,549
2021 $1,808 $8,422 $1,269 $7,153
2020 $2,030 $8,712 $1,329 $7,383
2019 $2,033 $8,712 $1,329 $7,383
2018 $2,024 $8,839 $1,348 $7,491
2017 $2,129 $9,722 $1,316 $8,406
2016 $2,105 $8,579 $1,310 $7,269
2014 $868 $8,486 $1,296 $7,190
2013 $685 $7,960 $1,216 $6,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $65,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $141,000 Accent Title
Warranty Deed $177,500 Accent Title Inc
Warranty Deed $45,000 Accent Title Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $180,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028738

MARIS MLS

APN: 06-12.0-303-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.