Seller's Agent in 2014
Eleanor Nastepniak
National Advantage Real Estate
(815) 922-3763
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
4 Bedroom remodeled home. Kitchen completely remodeled with new cabinets, counter top, floor and appliances (freezer not staying). Bathroom newly remodeled, tub, sink, tile, toilet & floor. One acre fenced yard. Large shed. Shelves in living room and master bedroom are not staying.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Advantage Real Estate License #471002836 Listed on: 03/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
David Stover
National Advantage Real Estate License #475135677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chris F | $105,000 | Multiple | |
| Cuff Gregory J | $50,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $133,364 | None Available | |
| Klein Shannon M | $145,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Chris F | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuff Gregory J | $70,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Shannon M | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -6.3% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2014 06/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Price Changed | $112,000 | +0.9% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Price Changed | $111,000 | -3.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,558 | $45,017 | $13,082 | $31,935 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $40,197 | $11,681 | $28,516 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $35,724 | $10,381 | $25,343 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $32,709 | $9,505 | $23,204 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $30,655 | $8,908 | $21,747 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $28,811 | $8,372 | $20,439 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $28,191 | $8,192 | $19,999 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $25,971 | $7,547 | $18,424 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $27,575 | $7,004 | $20,571 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $26,837 | $6,817 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $27,108 | $6,886 | $20,222 |
| 2013 | $2,644 | $28,406 | $7,216 | $21,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eleanor Nastepniak
National Advantage Real Estate
(815) 922-3763
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Stover
National Advantage Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08571587
APN: 23-15-29-402-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.