NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,718 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,555 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Very open floor plan and includes washer/dryer/fridge! No backyard neighbors all green space! Large kitchen dining and great room and 2nd living which includes carpet. Great breakfast bar and gas range and plenty of cabinet space. Covered back patio with great oak trees! Utility room is down off hallway. All Bedrooms are down! Lots of windows and natural light! There is a water softener in the garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Raesz

Keller Williams Realty License #0366105 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dakota Anderson

Texas Bound Real Estate, LLC License #0720673

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48 x 120

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118691000E008004
  • Tax Block E
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Texas Heritage Association
  • Texas Heritage Village Sec 4 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Amenities

  • Common Area
  • Community Storage Space

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Hwy 290 to Rob Shelton and turn left on Diamond Point and left on Spanish Star
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 6398.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Lower Level
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater-Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Deck, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 500.00
  • Community Web Site: Texas Heritage Village HOA

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Texas Heritage
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Curbs, Garage Parking, Storage, Underground Utilities

Schools

  • School District: Dripping Springs ISD
  • Elementary School: Dripping Springs
  • High School: Dripping Springs
  • Middle/Junior School: Dripping Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Curbs, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Level, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Heavy, Many Trees
  • Lot Size: 48 X 120
  • Parcel Number: 118691000E008004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5401.44
  • Subdivision Name: Texas Heritage Village Sec 4

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1512
  • Tax Rate: 2.06090000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Bordie Helena Robin and Rothman Andrew Charles
List Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$411,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Bordie Helena Robins and Rothman Andrew Charles

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $430,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,774 $364,723 $106,200 $258,523
2024 $68 $390,232 $118,940 $271,292
2023 $7,882 $468,630 $118,940 $349,690
2022 $8,623 $457,860 $100,800 $357,060
2021 $6,389 $309,990 $75,000 $234,990
2020 $6,676 $310,450 $75,000 $235,450
2019 $6,392 $283,830 $60,000 $223,830
2018 $6,135 $271,010 $60,000 $211,010
2017 $1,356 $60,000 $60,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5443849

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R150589

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.