NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,851 - $501,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2017

Last sale price $282,801 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

546 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

This home is approx. 60 days from completion and is the Sarazen floor plan. Neighborhood is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants and across the street from Westside Sports Complex. Contact Marcia Cox at 864-884-9007 for more information on available lots and homesites or to schedule a meeting with the builder.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Simmons

OTHER Listed on: 01/29/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Simmons

OTHER Listed on: 01/29/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub
  • Garden Bath
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area, lawn maintenance, street lights
  • Built by Edwin Builders
  • Ravines At Woodridge Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Parking Garage: Garage, Door Opener
  • ExteriorFinish: Concrete Plank, Stone
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Second Floor Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Annual Hoa Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Annual HOA Fees: 1500
  • Estimated Heated Above Grade Sq Ft: 2372
  • Estimated Total Heated Sq Ft: 2372
  • Estimated Age: To Be Built
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Builder Name: Edwin Builders
  • Garage Carport2: 2
  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas - Natural
  • Main Floor Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Range Heated Finsh: 2200-2399
  • Style: Patio
  • Tax Rate: 4%
  • Utility Co Electric: Duke
  • Utility Co Gas: Piedmont
  • Utility Co Public Water: City
  • C O M M N I T Y A M E N I T I E S: Common Areas, Lights, Some Sidewalks
  • Middle School Jr High School: 6-Dawkins Middle
  • O W N E R S F E A T U R E S: Double Vanity, Bath - Full, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-in Closet, Owner on Main Level
  • Section Subdivision: Ravines At Woodridge
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 10
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave - Stand Alone, Cook Top - Smooth, Cook Top - Electric, Oven - Electric, Oven - Self Cleaning
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Size: 12x15
  • Bedroom 1: On Level: 1, Size: 12x10
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Size: 12x10
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 2, Size: 12x13
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 119.22
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1, Size: 11x11
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Great Room: On Level: 1, Size: 15x21
  • Interior Amenities: Fan - Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Gas Logs, Cable Available, Ceilings-Cathedral/Raised, Ceilings-Some 9 Ft +, Ceilings-Trey, Fireplace, Walk in Closet, Tub - Garden, Ceilings-Smooth, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Size: 15x10
  • Living Room: On Level: 0
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Storage Space: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Patio, Porch-Other, Sprinkler - Full Yard

• Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Heat System: Forced Warm Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • H O A Includes: Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Underground Utilities
  • Number Of Acres: 0.16
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District: 6
  • Elementary School: 6-Westview
  • HighSchool: 6-Dorman High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Harton Dennis D and Harton Linda B
Bought by
Harton Dennis D and Harton Linda B
Current Estimated Value
$435,797

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$196,500
Sold Price
$282,801
Premium/Discount to List
$86,301
43.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Villa Finance Llc
Bought by
Edwin Builders Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harton Dennis D -- None Available
Harton Dennis D $270,000 None Available
Edwin Builders Inc $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold $282,801 +43.9% $119 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Sale $196,500 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,565 $10,768 $1,600 $9,168
2021 $1,565 $10,768 $1,600 $9,168
2020 $1,528 $10,768 $1,600 $9,168
2019 $1,515 $10,768 $1,600 $9,168
2018 $1,501 $10,768 $1,600 $9,168
2017 $135 $378 $378 $0
2016 $133 $378 $378 $0
2015 $132 $1,200 $1,200 $0
2014 $409 $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN224618

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 6-20-00-007.59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.