NOT LISTED FOR SALE

167 Ravines Ln Spartanburg, SC 29301

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $352,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
1,960 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2016

Last sale price $169,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,807 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Fabulous open design with covered front porch, ceramic tile entry, open floor plan, vaulted great room with fireplace and gas logs, vaulted sun room or use as your office/study! ceiling fans in most rooms, lots of natural light and windows. You will like the split bedroom design, master has large shower and walk in closet, large laundry room. Up to date décor, fixtures & colors! Stainless appliances, granite counter tops and large Island Bar. Community has club house, workout facility and POOL! Maintenance free exterior and lawn maintenance included in Regime/HOA. $225 Monthly maintenance covers exterior and lawn, clubhouse, pool, lights, and amenities. Close to all Westside amenities and shopping! Plus Double garage & great storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

EVA SANDFORT

OTHER Listed on: 02/16/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $743

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,687 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Shower Only

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include common area, exterior maintenance, lawn maintenance, recreational facility, trash service, street lights

Est. Annual Taxes

$743

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Listing Details

  • Parking Garage: Attached, Garage, Door Opener, Courtyard Entry
  • ExteriorFinish: Concrete Plank, Stone
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Condo
  • Annual Hoa Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Annual HOA Fees: 2460
  • Estimated Heated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1687
  • Estimated Total Heated Sq Ft: 1687
  • Estimated Age: 1-5
  • Estimated Year Built: 2013
  • Builder Name: South Style
  • Garage Carport2: 2
  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas - Natural
  • Lvt Date: 02/16/2016
  • Main Floor Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Range Heated Finsh: 1600-1799
  • Style: Contemporary, Provincial, Ranch
  • Tax Rate: 4%
  • Utility Co Electric: Duke
  • Utility Co Gas: Peidmont
  • Utility Co Public Water: Sptbg
  • C O M M N I T Y A M E N I T I E S: Club House, Common Areas, Exercise Facility, Lights, Some Sidewalks, Lawn Maintenance
  • Middle School Jr High School: 6-Dawkins Middle
  • O W N E R S F E A T U R E S: Double Vanity, Bath - Full, Shower Only, Walk-in Closet, Owner on Main Level
  • Section Subdivision: Ravines At Woodridge
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cook Top - Gas, Range Free Standing
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Size: 15x15, Split Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Size: 12x11, Spacious-natural lighting
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 100.18
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bonus Room: On Level: 1, Size: 9x13, Sun Room/Office/Study
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1, Size: 8x10, Open to the kitchen
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Great Room: On Level: 1, Size: 17x18, Great Open Design
  • Interior Amenities: Window Trmnts-Some Remain, Smoke Detector, Gas Logs, Cable Available, Ceilings-Some 9 Ft +, Fireplace, Walk in Closet, Ceilings-Smooth, Disability Access, Countertops-Solid Surface, Utility Sink, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Size: 8x22, Stainless & Solid Surface
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Room 1: On Level: 1, Size: 6.5x10, laundry rm
  • Other Room 2: On Level: 1, Size: patio, 15x7
  • Specialty Rooms: Main Fl Master Bedroom, Sun Room
  • Storage Space: Garage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Handicap Access, Sprinkler - Full Yard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • H O A Includes: Common Area, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Recreational Facility, Trash Service, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015
  • Taxes Dollar: 743

MLS Schools

  • School District: 6
  • Elementary School: 6-Westview
  • HighSchool: 6-Dorman High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$283,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Packer Sharon -- --
Blodgett Donald J $158,000 --
Villa Finance Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Packer Sharon --
Open Packer Sharon $152,100
Previous Owner Blodgett Donald J $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Sold $169,000 -3.4% $100 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $175,000 +10.8% $104 / Sq Ft
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Sold $158,000 -1.3% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Sale $160,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,045 $8,064 $816 $7,248
2023 $1,045 $8,064 $816 $7,248
2022 $922 $7,012 $800 $6,212
2021 $922 $7,012 $800 $6,212
2020 $897 $7,012 $800 $6,212
2019 $890 $7,012 $800 $6,212
2018 $882 $7,012 $800 $6,212
2017 $1,148 $6,756 $800 $5,956
2016 $739 $6,320 $800 $5,520
2015 $743 $6,320 $800 $5,520
2014 $1,029 $6,320 $800 $5,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN232916

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 6-20-00-007.47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.