NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 Green Springs Place Unit 602 West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Palm Beach Lakes Neighborhood
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2012

Last sale price $63,100 $49 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 43,560 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Pool
  • Garden View
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of March 2023

GREAT TOWNHOME FOR RENT 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH EXCELLENT COMMUNITY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maria Bethencourt

Miller Eaton LLC License #3227977 Listed on: 12/09/2022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Pool

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/9/22
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74424313240546020

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-12-09
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: WATERSIDE LUXURY TOWNHOME
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1288
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WATERSIDE LUXURY TOWNHOME
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Guest, Limited # Of Vehicle

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Handball/Basketball, Management On Site
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Tennis

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 74424313240546020
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Zoning: CSPD (ci
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 For Rent $2,095 +55.2% --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $1,350 -1.8% --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Rent $1,375 +27.9% --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Rent $1,075 +13.2% --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Rented $950 -5.0% --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
03/03/2012 03/03/12 Sold $63,100 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $63,100 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,761 $172,764 -- --
2024 $3,761 $157,058 -- --
2023 $3,424 $142,780 $0 $0
2022 $3,212 $129,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,827 $118,000 $0 $118,000
2020 $2,658 $110,000 $0 $110,000
2019 $2,626 $109,000 $0 $109,000
2018 $2,362 $108,000 $0 $108,000
2017 $2,219 $105,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,076 $79,860 $0 $0
2015 $1,960 $72,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,756 $66,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11313642

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.