Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Giunta
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 207-6602
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
Well maintained, open floor concept single family home located in the gated community of Shadow Lakes. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has great potential as a starter home for anyone. The lot features a great space with a fire pit or to potentially build a pool. Both front and backyard have various types of fruit trees.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frometa Dairon Luis | $240,000 | Cottrell Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Levesque Daniel | $164,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frometa Dairon Luis | $225,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Levesque Daniel | $161,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $187,256 | $43,163 | $144,093 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $235,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $210,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $191,242 | $87,524 | $103,718 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $139,971 | $24,900 | $115,071 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $102,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $132,424 | $10,400 | $122,024 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $132,434 | $9,800 | $122,634 |
| 2017 | $396 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Giunta
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 207-6602
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ayotomiwa Michael
Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
(239) 770-8523
37 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221054723
APN: 03-45-27-L1-01000.1160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.