NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $108,500 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,065 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Triple Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of June 2019

TALK ABOUT A CLEAN AND LOVED HOME! THIS HOME HAS BEEN IN THE SAME FAMILY FOR MANY YEARS. A REAL MUST SEE! SUN ROOM IN THE BACK. LARGE MASTER WITH DOUBLE CLOSETS. LARGE LINEN CLOSET. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL, FULL BATH IN BASEMENT WITH A STAND-UP SHOWER, BASEMENT RESEALED BY A PROFESSIONAL. VINYL WINDOWS. CORNER LOT, FENCED BACKYARD, SHED AND EXTRA CONCRETE PAD FOR PARKING. SECURITY SYSTEM OWNED, IS APPROXIMATELY $59 PER MONTH. FURNACE SERVICED TWICE A YEAR BY FLYNN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241 Listed on: 06/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Caprella

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty License #2002020158

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x123
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2408-05-005.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,276

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75X123
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2408-05-005.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1275.5
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 75X123
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Levels:Tri-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other21: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Other, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes
  • Parking Features:See Remarks13: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2408-05-005.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1275.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$108,500
Sold Price
$108,500
Current Estimated Value
$167,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Beard William O and Beard Jane A
Bought by
Beard Gloria J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Beard William O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davidson Gary W $108,500 None Available
Beard Gloria J -- None Available
Beard William O $46,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $108,500 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $108,500 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,071 $50,510 $5,570 $44,940
2023 $1,680 $36,860 $4,060 $32,800
2022 $1,708 $36,860 $4,060 $32,800
2021 $1,718 $36,860 $4,060 $32,800
2020 $1,249 $34,200 $3,890 $30,310
2019 $1,249 $34,200 $3,890 $30,310
2018 $1,153 $34,200 $3,890 $30,310
2017 $1,038 $30,700 $3,890 $26,810
2016 $1,037 $30,700 $3,890 $26,810
2015 $992 $30,700 $3,890 $26,810
2014 $992 $28,990 $3,750 $25,240
2013 $963 $28,990 $3,750 $25,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 112632

APN: 36-24-08-05-005.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.