Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Smith
Valley Oak Real Estate
(209) 485-2760
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $793,000
New Construction - HUGE YARD! Check out this newly constructed beauty. Home features an open floor plan downstairs with rooms upstairs, gorgeous LVP floors, custom cabinetry, quartz counters, designer tile work, stainless appliances, Kohler plumbing fixtures, Milgard windows, finished garage, tankless water heater, and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley Oak Real Estate License #01490669 Listed on: 05/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreguin Perez Jose Lino | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Axia Llc | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lieurance Bruce A | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Lieurance Bruce | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Lieurance Bruce | $198,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreguin Perez Jose Lino | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieurance Bruce A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieurance Bruce | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieurance Bruce | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $650,000 | -2.3% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $665,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $703,578 | $216,485 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $689,784 | $212,241 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $676,260 | $208,080 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $7,272 | $663,000 | $204,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $315,913 | $206,113 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $204,000 | $204,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $105,243 | $105,243 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $272,400 | $103,180 | $169,220 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $267,059 | $101,157 | $165,902 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $263,048 | $99,638 | $163,410 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $257,897 | $97,687 | $160,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Smith
Valley Oak Real Estate
(209) 485-2760
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sylvia Campa
Compass
(707) 799-1990
7 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 22010335
APN: 034-434-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.