C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chad Storey
Legacy Northwest
(855) 450-0442
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,344 - $478,000
Quality built home is ready for you! This impeccably clean 3 bed/2 bath home is priced to sell. Home features laminate hardwood & ceramic tile floors. Home also has the popular split floor plan-the master suite on one end & 2 bedrooms and full bath on the other. Open kitchen with a slider to the private, fenced backyard. You will find a convenient shop & an oversized stamped concrete patio...perfect for outdoor living! Beautifully landscaped. No HOA dues. Why build when you can have it all now?
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 433070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noga Stanley J | $163,314 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delio Keith | $175,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Berlin Christopher B | $141,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noga Stanley J | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Delio Keith | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berlin Christopher B | $144,228 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2012 12/29/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $423,900 | $108,900 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $410,900 | $96,500 | $314,400 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $392,400 | $87,800 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $388,900 | $64,000 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $325,200 | $54,700 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $265,000 | $54,100 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $233,000 | $46,400 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $214,000 | $41,900 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $205,350 | $37,750 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $187,200 | $42,000 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,500 | $42,000 | $139,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chad Storey
Legacy Northwest
(855) 450-0442
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tiffany Guiles
Signature Service Real Estate Rainier
(253) 254-9835
38 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 433070
APN: 35150000200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.