R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rena Taylor
Coldwell Banker RPM Group - Russellville
(479) 858-1094
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $201,703
4 bedroom, 2 bath home on corner lot. New privacy fence. Large lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Ian | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Flores Henry Adonay | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Ford Justin | -- | -- | |
| Christopher Charles | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Middleton Ian | $11,975 | |
| Open | Middleton Ian | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Charles | $52,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Sold | $155,000 | +0.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $23,280 | $4,500 | $18,780 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $24,780 | $6,000 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $24,780 | $6,000 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $664 | $24,780 | $6,000 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $617 | $24,780 | $6,000 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $569 | $20,610 | $6,000 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $578 | $20,610 | $6,000 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $602 | $20,610 | $6,000 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $950 | $20,610 | $6,000 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $601 | $20,610 | $6,000 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $948 | $20,920 | $6,000 | $14,920 |
| 2014 | $614 | $20,920 | $6,000 | $14,920 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rena Taylor
Coldwell Banker RPM Group - Russellville
(479) 858-1094
30 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV24-1313
APN: 845-00034-000R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.