$340,000

Estimated payment $1,906/month

Total Views 1,191
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Desert Landscape

About This Home

IT'S WHAT YOU WANT. A ONE STORY HOME WITH THREE BEDROOMS, TWO BATHS AND A 2 CAR GARAGE! LOCATED IN A GREAT NO HOA NEIGHBOHOOD UP ON SUNRISE MOUNTAIN. PROPERTY IS TENANT (FAMILY) OCCUPIED AND THEY ARE MOVING, BUT HOME IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! INTERIOR PHOTOS COMING SOON.

Listing Agent

Scot Savage

Reiss Properties Brokerage Phone: (702) 261-9048 License #S.0027566 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Built by LONG GONE
  • Hollywood Vista Phase 2 Subdivision, Nice Floor Floorplan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,094

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Hollywood Vista-Phase 2
  • Directions: From Hollywood, head west on Lake Mead to Mt Hood. North on Mt Hood to Mt Rainer. East on Mt Rainer which curves North. East on Rose Tree Lane to 6478.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 261-9048
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1146.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Herr, Helen,Herr, Helen
  • High School: Sunrise Mountain School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey Dr William(Bob)H

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 1200.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1094.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,096 $65,860 $27,650 $38,210
2025 $1,015 $65,220 $26,250 $38,970
2024 $941 $65,220 $26,250 $38,970
2023 $941 $63,601 $26,250 $37,351
2022 $871 $56,534 $22,400 $34,134
2021 $807 $51,882 $19,250 $32,632
2020 $746 $51,771 $19,250 $32,521
2019 $699 $49,633 $17,500 $32,133
2018 $667 $42,870 $11,900 $30,970
2017 $1,250 $42,622 $11,200 $31,422
2016 $626 $37,610 $8,400 $29,210
2015 $624 $27,864 $4,900 $22,964
2014 $605 $20,024 $4,900 $15,124
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $170,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Bargain Sale Deed $108,400 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $94,000 United Title
Grant Deed $94,000 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,300 Unknown
Previous Owner $86,720 No Value Available
Previous Owner $92,894 FHA
Closed $21,680 No Value Available
Closed $9,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2777970

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 140-22-512-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.