NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $202,543

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,461 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2015

Last sale price $96,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,404 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Completely updated 3 Bdrm with 1461 finished square feet.. Already to move into. Lots of room, large closets, and a garage that includes a large work shop approx. 768 total Sq Ft.. Beautiful updated bathroom, well laid out kitchen with ceramic tile. Basement is a LARGE family room for the kids to play in OR for entertaining! Large utility room in basement has LOTS of storage room. Off the the dining area is a patio door that opens out on an expansive and beautiful deck close to the kitchen or the grill area. The lot is extra deep to allow plenty of space for activities and room for gardens to boot. BETTER HURRY !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Miller

Howard Miller Realty LLC License #65023641114 Listed on: 01/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian O'Day

The Gateway Group @ Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,194

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 193
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,194

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 65 X 193
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 960.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 960.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1461.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 501.0
  • Living Area: 1461.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 960.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

• Parking Features: Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 65 X 193
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2194.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 39000.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 39000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$196,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,886

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Timothy A and Mathews Alice M
Bought by
Vereecke Peter and Vereecke Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,063
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hosford Daniel E $96,000 Transnation Title Agency
Vereecke Peter $118,900 Tnt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hosford Daniel E $76,800
Previous Owner Vereecke Peter $117,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Sold $96,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Off Market $96,000 -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 For Sale $99,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,260 $83,200 $13,900 $69,300
2024 $36 $74,400 $13,900 $60,500
2023 $4,007 $70,400 $13,900 $56,500
2022 $3,655 $62,500 $11,900 $50,600
2021 $3,570 $59,400 $9,900 $49,500
2020 $3,545 $56,300 $9,900 $46,400
2019 $3,428 $52,900 $9,900 $43,000
2018 $3,248 $46,700 $9,900 $36,800
2017 $3,127 $46,700 $9,900 $36,800
2016 $2,194 $41,200 $9,900 $31,300
2015 $2,194 $39,100 $19,822 $19,278
2014 $2,194 $39,000 $28,543 $10,457
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 66389

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-05-04-176-291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.