NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,687,000 - $4,859,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,749 Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2025

Last sale price $4,620,000 $973 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $26,292 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 0.41 Acre Lot
  • Hopi Elementary School Rated A
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2025

This home is located at 4440 N Dromedary Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 since 22 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $4,785,785, approximately $1,007 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 4440 N Dromedary Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joelle Addante

Compass License #SA653506000 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

David Thayer

Compass License #SA660501000

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Hoyt

RETSY License #SA567075000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,816

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 17,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Lap Siding
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 172-36-046

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,816

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arcadia Drive & Camelback
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun007
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-790-6484
  • Subdivision Name: LA DONNA ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 972.84
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 4749.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Synthetic Stucco, Lap Siding
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home, Fixer
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17720.0
  • Parcel #: 172-36-046

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fleming Custom Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8816.0
  • Tax Book Number: 172.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 36.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$4,620,000
Sold Price
$4,620,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$4,785,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%
Original Mortgage
$2,703,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,689,111
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,096,674

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2023
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
List Price
$1,700,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.81%
Original Mortgage
$1,690,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Stout Joseph Norman and Stout Bradley Stickney
Bought by
Chambliss Linda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Stout J Norman and Stout Bradley S
Bought by
Stout Joseph Norman and Stout Bradley Stickney

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Clint $4,620,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Fleming Custom Homes Llc $1,700,000 Magnus Title Agency
Chambliss Linda R $1,224,000 First American Title Ins Co
Stout Joseph Norman -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woods Clint $2,703,000
Previous Owner Fleming Custom Homes Llc $1,690,000
Previous Owner Chambliss Linda R $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Sold $4,620,000 0.0% $973 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $4,620,000 +171.8% $973 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $1,700,000 0.0% $424 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $1,700,000 -- $424 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,231 $112,164 -- --
2024 $8,038 $106,823 -- --
2023 $8,038 $157,710 $31,540 $126,170
2022 $7,685 $119,170 $23,830 $95,340
2021 $7,987 $117,170 $23,430 $93,740
2020 $7,860 $111,760 $22,350 $89,410
2019 $7,544 $106,710 $21,340 $85,370
2018 $7,231 $103,200 $20,640 $82,560
2017 $6,924 $104,180 $20,830 $83,350
2016 $6,730 $92,380 $18,470 $73,910
2015 $6,119 $85,470 $17,090 $68,380

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6895751

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 172-36-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.