Estimated payment $1,031/month
Total Views
24,502
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$86
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Ranch Style House
- Patio
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Ranch Style Home in Cricket Hill of Matteson. This home offers an Open Floor Plan with Contemporary Style. This home has 5 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Spacious Laundry Room, 2 Car Attached Garage, Plus a Fenced in yard with a patio! Great Location - down the block from the Elementary School. In the heart of Matteson, close to local restaurants, local highways and shopping districts. Make sure to check this on out before it's gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70 x 116
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,892 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 5 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Cricket Hill Subdivision, Ranch Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $24,380 | $3,360 | $21,020 |
| 2024 | $10,106 | $24,380 | $3,360 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $24,380 | $3,360 | $21,020 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $12,250 | $2,940 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $12,249 | $2,940 | $9,309 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $12,249 | $2,940 | $9,309 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $12,142 | $2,730 | $9,412 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $12,142 | $2,730 | $9,412 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | $12,142 | $2,730 | $9,412 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $11,285 | $2,520 | $8,765 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $11,285 | $2,520 | $8,765 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $11,285 | $2,520 | $8,765 |
| 2013 | $6,417 | $13,948 | $2,520 | $11,428 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $162,500 | -5.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $172,500 | -34.9% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $265,000 | +4.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $253,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Service Link | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $88,000 | Premier Title Company | |
| Legal Action Court Order | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $265,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $156,750 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $108,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12598296
APN: 31-21-106-040-0000