NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,425,000 - $2,797,980

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,352 Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2022

Last sale price $2,417,000 $555 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $16,224 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

A rare opportunity to watch stunning sunsets, panoramic views, amazing large private yard, covered gazebo, fabulous pool and spa, lush landscaping which entails an entertainer's dream and lovely family retreat! The lower level interior includes beautiful finishes, unobstructed views, high ceilings, downstairs bedroom suite with separate door to backyard, private office, powder room, formal living and dining room, 2 fireplaces, open concept family room, wet bar, spacious kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, double oven, 5 burner gas stove, walk-in pantry, vegetable sink, and breakfast nook. Four car attached garage and separate laundry room. There are 2 staircases of choice to upper level bedrooms, large bonus/game room, and gorgeous large master suite with sitting area, fireplace, wet bar, his and her walk-in closets, individual shower and bath, dual sinks, private balcony to sit and enjoy the incredible views! There are views from most of the master bedroom and bathroom. Home has been freshly painted and plantation shutters throughout. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, award winning schools, and freeways. Home truly marks all the boxes when searching for a home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Johnson

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #01177685 Listed on: 07/15/2022

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Hsiung

Bobohomes Realty License #01276227

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 15,435 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Schools

  • Travis Ranch Elementary And Middle School
  • Yorba Linda High School

Utilities

  • Two cooling system units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 13691
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35186102
  • $945 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Ring doorbell and Simply Safe excluding the subscriptions.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Yorba Linda
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 35186102
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4352.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Wet Bar
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 555.38
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Office, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Private, In Ground
  • Window Features: Screens, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Rain Gutters
  • View: Canyon, City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio, Patio Open
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Golf, Hiking, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Travis Ranch
  • High School: Yorba Linda
  • Middle Or Junior School: Travis Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: TRARAN
  • High School2: YORLIN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, Level with Street, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15435.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3543

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15435.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 218.25
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 13691
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 945.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
List Price
$2,350,000
Sold Price
$2,417,000
Premium/Discount to List
$67,000
2.85%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$2,617,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$200,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$1,933,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,871,269
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
List Price
$2,350,000
Sold Price
$2,417,000
Premium/Discount to List
$67,000
2.85%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,933,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,871,269
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Robert Ricci and Robert Billie
Bought by
Ricci Billie A and Billie A Ricci Revocable Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Ricci Robert J and Ricci Billie A
Bought by
Ricci Robert J and Ricci Billie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,650
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Willa $2,417,000 Lawyers Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Willa $1,933,600
Closed Li Willa $1,933,600
Previous Owner Ricci Robert J $179,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Sold $2,417,000 +2.9% $555 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $2,350,000 -- $540 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,175 $2,514,646 $1,980,907 $533,739
2024 $27,175 $2,465,340 $1,942,066 $523,274
2023 $26,730 $2,417,000 $1,903,986 $513,014
2022 $13,810 $1,197,825 $676,168 $521,657
2021 $13,562 $1,174,339 $662,910 $511,429
2020 $13,478 $1,162,298 $656,113 $506,185
2019 $12,994 $1,139,508 $643,248 $496,260
2018 $12,740 $1,117,165 $630,635 $486,530
2017 $12,609 $1,095,260 $618,269 $476,991
2016 $12,356 $1,073,785 $606,146 $467,639
2015 $12,208 $1,057,656 $597,041 $460,615
2014 $11,848 $1,036,938 $585,345 $451,593
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: NP22151974

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 351-861-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.