K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keaton Pulver
Realty ONE Group Impact
(214) 769-2368
12 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $798,000
SIX bedroom home in the prestigious Woodlands. Private lot, located on a cul de sac with mature trees surrounding it. Open kitchen
overlooks the sunken living room with beautiful arched wood accenting the updated stone fireplace. Newly painted throughout with a
full basement facelift that added two additional bedrooms w/ daylight windows. Stainless steel appliances all stay. Take note that the
lot goes well beyond the iron fence in the backyard...room for a pool. This home began a renovation and is just waiting for someone to
come finish and make it their own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Font Michael | $625,000 | -- | |
| Grubbs Lindsey L | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Rissman Lawrence Jeffrey | $474,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Font Michael | $593,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Lindsey L | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rissman Lawrence Jeffrey | $252,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Off Market | $625,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $550,000 | -8.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,382 | $689,500 | $160,300 | $529,200 |
| 2024 | $9,382 | $614,700 | $141,200 | $473,500 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $614,700 | $141,200 | $473,500 |
| 2022 | $10,008 | $540,500 | $129,000 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $10,646 | $540,500 | $129,000 | $411,500 |
| 2020 | $10,486 | $554,800 | $132,100 | $422,700 |
| 2019 | $10,414 | $554,800 | $132,100 | $422,700 |
| 2018 | $10,208 | $531,300 | $123,100 | $408,200 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $531,300 | $123,100 | $408,200 |
| 2016 | $9,202 | $479,100 | $109,600 | $369,500 |
| 2015 | $9,202 | $479,100 | $109,600 | $369,500 |
| 2014 | $8,910 | $476,000 | $107,500 | $368,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keaton Pulver
Realty ONE Group Impact
(214) 769-2368
12 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Aly Williams
Realty ONE Group Impact
(312) 550-8731
13 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andrea Stone
Century 21 Signature
(515) 343-9555
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rick Wanamaker
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 771-2412
32 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marcia Wanamaker
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 771-3330
22 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 658555
APN: 291-00730048000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.