NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,482 - $702,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2013

Last sale price $315,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,548 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Slate Flooring
  • Golf Course View
  • Den
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2013

This home since 03 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $670,871, approximately $336 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. This home is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Gaddis

Dream House Realty, Inc License #01433800 Listed on: 07/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

TIM HILDEBRAND

RE/MAX GOLD License #01717741

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,372

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 3,372 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0182-361-220

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, security
  • Fairway Villas Association, Phone Number (925) 824-2888

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,372 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Slate
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Den
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.82
  • Square Footage: 1996.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 281300.00
  • Pool Features: Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Golf Course, Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central, MultiZone
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Association Name: Fairway Villas
  • Association Phone: (925) 824-2888
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0774
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3372.00
  • Unit/Block/Lot: 78
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0182-361-220
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Jean
Bought by
Lau Yin and The Yin Lau Trust
Current Estimated Value
$670,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$281,300
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,700
11.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$249,800
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Musawwir Amir Abdul
Bought by
Musawwir Kalila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Pacific Mountain Partners Llc
Bought by
Ngo Tom M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,770
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lau Yin $510,000 Old Republic Title
Stevens Jean $315,000 Lawyers Title
Musawwir Kalila -- First American Title Co
Musawwir Kalila $550,000 First American Title Co Napa
Ngo Tom M $432,500 Placer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lau Yin $240,000
Previous Owner Stevens Jean $249,800
Previous Owner Musawwir Kalila $550,000
Previous Owner Ngo Tom M $345,770
Closed Ngo Tom M $43,221
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Sold $315,000 +12.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 For Sale $281,300 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,687 $580,289 $136,537 $443,752
2024 $10,687 $568,911 $133,860 $435,051
2023 $10,314 $557,757 $131,236 $426,521
2022 $10,403 $546,821 $128,663 $418,158
2021 $10,170 $536,100 $126,141 $409,959
2020 $10,235 $530,604 $124,848 $405,756
2019 $10,053 $520,200 $122,400 $397,800
2018 $7,611 $339,368 $91,575 $247,793
2017 $7,420 $332,715 $89,780 $242,935
2016 $6,851 $326,192 $88,020 $238,172
2015 $6,848 $321,293 $86,698 $234,595
2014 $6,772 $315,000 $85,000 $230,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21315156

MetroList

APN: 0182-361-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.