$375,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
8 Beds
3 Baths
2,826 Sq Ft
1916 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$133 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This spacious two-flat makes an excellent related living abode, a lucrative investment for the savvy real estate investor, or both! Well maintained mechanicals and roof approximately 10 years old, tuck pointed, separate heating systems for primary units and basement, some newer windows, and the vintage charm of stained glass and hardwood floors throughout. The finished basement features two generous size bedrooms, full bath, exercise area, TV room and summer kitchen - a perfect guest retreat or summer family hangout. Block shows pride of ownership. Make this one your happy home or the jewel of your investment portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Butts

Keystone Realtors License #471016371 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mayra Perez

Realty of America, LLC License #475193782

Realty of America, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 125

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,015

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Fireplace-Artificial,Hardwood Floors
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Fireplace-Artificial,Hardwood Floors

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Radiator(s)
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 x 125
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4015
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $375,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $23,000 $5,890 $17,110
2024 $4,015 $23,000 $5,890 $17,110
2023 $3,876 $25,000 $4,785 $20,215
2022 $3,876 $25,000 $4,785 $20,215
2021 $3,822 $24,999 $4,785 $20,214
2020 $1,903 $14,125 $4,785 $9,340
2019 $2,022 $16,236 $4,785 $11,451
2018 $1,986 $16,236 $4,785 $11,451
2017 $3,195 $20,916 $4,233 $16,683
2016 $3,332 $20,916 $4,233 $16,683
2015 $3,009 $20,916 $4,233 $16,683
2014 $2,354 $17,092 $4,049 $13,043
2013 $2,289 $17,092 $4,049 $13,043
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12596172

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16161100060000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.