NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,210 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2014

Last sale price $155,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Williamston Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home since 30 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $301,303, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. This home is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Burke

EXP Realty, LLC License #6506036048 Listed on: 10/30/2014

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Burke

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6506036048

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x210
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,318

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 135X210
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1248.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1248.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1668.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 420.0
  • Living Area: 1668.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 900.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

• Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Range, Oven, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Lot Size: 135X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage 12 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2318.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 57012.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 57100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hastings Glora
Bought by
The James E Hastings And Hastings And Gl
Current Estimated Value
$299,094

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,333
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Riley Vincent J
Bought by
Strand Bruce R and Strand Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Brookhouse Wesley and Brookhouse Delora
Bought by
Riley Vincent J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The James E Hastings And Hastings And Gl -- None Available
Hastings Gloria $155,000 Parks Legacy Title
Strand Bruce R $151,000 First American Title Ins Co
Riley Vincent J $137,500 First American Title Ins Co
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hastings Gloria $95,000
Previous Owner Strand Bruce R $120,800
Previous Owner Riley Vincent J $130,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Sold $155,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 For Sale $155,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,379 $111,500 $36,100 $75,400
2024 $10 $111,500 $36,100 $75,400
2023 $3,138 $103,500 $34,600 $68,900
2022 $3,003 $97,500 $31,800 $65,700
2021 $2,955 $90,400 $21,900 $68,500
2020 $2,850 $83,400 $21,900 $61,500
2019 $2,751 $78,700 $19,400 $59,300
2018 $2,689 $65,200 $15,600 $49,600
2017 $2,545 $65,200 $15,600 $49,600
2016 $2,523 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2015 -- $59,700 $30,059 $29,641
2014 -- $57,100 $30,059 $27,041
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 64956

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 03-03-29-101-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.