NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $274,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,590 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Privacy Fence
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2023

This home since 14 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $267,632, approximately $168 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. This home is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Barkers Mill Elementary School, West Creek Middle School, and West Creek High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristen Bell

Compass RE dba Compass Clarksville License #326126 Listed on: 05/14/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063006K D 01400 00003006F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,469

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1587
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1587

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063006K D 01400 00003006F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1469

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barkers Mill Elementary
  • High School: West Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Creek Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2023
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$267,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Outstanding Balance
$247,773
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Roger Anthony B
Bought by
Hilliard Marylyn D and Hilliard Donald W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,730
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2011
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
11.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Fernandez Melissa
Bought by
Dober Adam

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Ernest Mason
Bought by
Dober Adam J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Jonathan $250,000 Freedom Title
Hilliard Marylyn D $127,000 --
Roger Anthony B $88,000 --
Dober Adam -- --
Dober Adam J $108,000 --
Ernest Mason $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Jonathan $255,375
Previous Owner Hilliard Marylyn D $129,730
Previous Owner Roger Anthony B $79,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $250,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2023 05/14/23 For Sale $250,000 +184.1% $158 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $88,000 +11.4% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2011 11/01/11 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2011 10/27/11 For Sale $79,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,930 $63,925 $0 $0
2024 $1,930 $63,925 $0 $0
2023 $1,905 $34,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,469 $34,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,469 $34,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,399 $34,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,395 $34,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,332 $25,475 $0 $0
2017 $383 $30,925 $0 $0
2016 $949 $30,925 $0 $0
2015 $1,303 $30,925 $0 $0
2014 $1,286 $30,925 $0 $0
2013 $1,260 $28,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2570912

Realtracs

APN: 006K-D-014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.