N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $725,000
Beautiful home centrally located, close to schools, parks and shopping. Upgrades throughout including melamine counters, pantry, and built in entertainment center. This one will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls License #0 Listed on: 05/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkel Darrin | $342,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Shaw Gregory L | $240,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Cota Ruben | $484,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkel Darrin | $307,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cota Ruben | $48,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Cota Ruben | $386,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | $342,000 | +0.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $419,232 | $110,320 | $308,912 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $402,954 | $106,037 | $296,917 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $395,054 | $103,958 | $291,096 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $387,309 | $101,920 | $285,389 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $383,338 | $100,875 | $282,463 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $375,823 | $98,898 | $276,925 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $368,455 | $96,960 | $271,495 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $361,231 | $95,059 | $266,172 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $354,149 | $93,196 | $260,953 |
| 2015 | $6,532 | $348,832 | $91,798 | $257,034 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $342,000 | $90,000 | $252,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alfredo Cabrera
Real Estate Solutions And Lending Services
(562) 440-5252
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW13097280
APN: 388-351-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.