M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Martha Luna
Angels Financial Real Estate Corp
(773) 655-5558
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Split level- Four bedroom home with 2 full baths / Recent upgrades include 3 yr old roof, siding. Kitchen's cabinets replaced in 2024. Eat in kitchen, granite counters tops, and glass tile back splash. Newer Appliances - Samsumg smarthings. A/C unit and heating system were replaced in 2025. Hardwood floors in the bedrooms, living room has harwood floors under the vinyl floor. Lower level offers a rec. room, 4th bedroom and full bath. Detached 2 car garage with included charging point for electrical vehicles. Convenient outdoor shed for extra storage. Home is within walking distance from to schools, library, and supermarket.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angels Financial Real Estate Corp License #475151025 Listed on: 01/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $263,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | 1St American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $324,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $258,236 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $204,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +33.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2022 11/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,362 | $98,272 | $37,703 | $60,569 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $90,340 | $34,660 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $84,800 | $32,540 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $81,230 | $31,170 | $50,060 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $77,810 | $29,860 | $47,950 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $74,820 | $28,710 | $46,110 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $69,090 | $27,320 | $41,770 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $66,030 | $26,110 | $39,920 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $60,970 | $24,110 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $56,320 | $22,270 | $34,050 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $56,810 | $20,420 | $36,390 |
| 2013 | $4,687 | $57,970 | $20,840 | $37,130 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Martha Luna
Angels Financial Real Estate Corp
(773) 655-5558
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Juan Zapata
Net Realty Corp
(630) 841-2224
6 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Dahlen
Century 21 Circle
(630) 440-8258
15 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jazmine DeLeon
@ Properties
(773) 349-0931
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12550724
APN: 03-28-106-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.