Estimated payment $860/month
About This Home
Attention investors..located in the SE this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is ready for renovation. Located on a large lot with covered patio, covered carport connected to building that could be a shop plus 2 other buildings. Offers subject to interior inspection; drive by only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- Carport
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Mount Vernon Elementary School
- Sierra Middle School
- Mira Monte High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- 3932 B Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14118220
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $36,074 | $7,076 | $28,998 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $35,368 | $6,938 | $28,430 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $34,675 | $6,802 | $27,873 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $33,996 | $6,669 | $27,327 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $33,331 | $6,539 | $26,792 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $32,990 | $6,472 | $26,518 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $32,990 | $6,472 | $26,518 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $31,712 | $6,222 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $31,091 | $6,100 | $24,991 |
| 2016 | $867 | $30,482 | $5,981 | $24,501 |
| 2015 | $866 | $30,025 | $5,892 | $24,133 |
| 2014 | $754 | $29,438 | $5,777 | $23,661 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
About the Listing Agent
YOUR REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONAL - Let me help you find everything you need to know about buying or selling a home! As the preeminent real estate professional in my community, I am dedicated to providing the finest service available while breaking new ground.
Because the real estate industry is becoming more sophisticated and challenging every day, you need a professional that understands the industry and is positioned to stay ahead of the game. I go the extra mile to help you achieve your
Judy's Other Listings
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202605336
APN: 141-182-20-00-3
- 0 Hayslett Ave
- 2229 Lucky St
- 214 Dorrance St
- 601 Mount Vernon Ave
- 2711 Trust Ave
- 2915 Edison Hwy
- 3017 Potomac Ave
- 2639 Center St
- 4426 Valpariso Way
- 3038 Virginia Ave
- 300 Mount Vernon Ave
- 2728 Kentucky St
- 3101 Pioneer Dr
- 1027 Pentz St
- 5019 Aliado Ct
- 5101 Aliado Ct
- 2717 Monterey St
- 2641 Niles St
- 2212 Lake St
- 618 Poinsettia St
- 701 Mcclean Ave
- 2703 Center St
- 820 Moore St
- 2010 Larcus Ave
- 2207 Monterey St
- 1815 Potomac Ave Unit A
- 720 Beverly Dr Unit A
- 3305 Pioneer Dr Unit B
- 3306 Gardenia Ave Unit B
- 3311 Camellia Dr