NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $885,723 - $1,014,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,796 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Last sale price $670,500 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,696 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Amazing family home with a beautiful new kitchen with quartz counter tops. Large familyroom along with a bedroom downstairs. Upstairs laundry, and a large master bedroom and bath with 2 walk-in closets!! A large cul-de-sac lot with raised garden beds, chicken coup, and a patio with a gazebo. Leased solar

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dena Danner

RE/MAX Gold Vacaville License #02084162 Listed on: 03/15/2019

Co-Listed By

Dennis Abramowicz

Realty One Group FOX License #01989844

Last Buyer's Agent

Dena Danner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-571-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,433 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 239.81
  • Square Footage: 2796.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 665000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9433.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058-571-001-000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2024
Sold by
Slininger Edwin and Slininger Renee
Bought by
Slininger Family Trust and Slininger
Current Estimated Value
$923,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,475
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Slininger and Renee
Bought by
Slininger Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Slininger Russell and Slininger Lisa
Bought by
Slininger Edwin and Slininger Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2019
Closed on
May 18, 2019
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$670,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
0.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$636,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2019
Closed on
May 13, 2019
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$670,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
0.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$636,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Snook Gabriel R and Snook Tiffany
Bought by
Snook Gabriel R and Snook Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$492,978
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Covarrubias Jose M and Covarrubias Angelica M
Bought by
Snook Gabriel and Snook Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Covarrubias Jose M and Covarrubias Angelica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Benavides Lorena
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Benavides Lorena
Bought by
Figueroa Jose Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Jose
Bought by
Benavides Lorena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Jones Patrick Stephen
Bought by
Kb Properties Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Jones Nicolle C M
Bought by
Jones Patrick Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$366,100
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slininger Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Slininger Edwin -- None Listed On Document
Slininger Family Trust -- --
Slininger Edwin -- Navy Federal Title Of Ca Inc
Slininger Edwin -- Fidelity National Title Co
Edwin Sliniger $670,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Snook Gabriel R -- Fidelity National Title Co
Snook Gabriel $315,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Covarrubias Jose M $330,000 Commerce Title Company
Ing Bank Fsb $327,079 Orange Coast Title
Figueroa Jose Louis -- None Available
Benavides Lorena -- Fidelity National Title Co
Benavides Lorena $600,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Kb Properties Lp $442,566 None Available
Jones Patrick Stephen -- North American Title Co
Jones Patrick Stephen $407,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slininger Edwin $265,000
Previous Owner Slininger Edwin $530,000
Previous Owner Slininger Edwin $636,500
Previous Owner Snook Gabriel R $492,978
Previous Owner Snook Gabriel $309,294
Previous Owner Covarrubias Jose M $264,000
Previous Owner Benavides Lorena $480,000
Previous Owner Jones Patrick Stephen $366,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $670,500 +0.8% $240 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $665,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,179 $817,658 $145,015 $672,643
2024 $8,850 $801,626 $142,172 $659,454
2023 $8,850 $778,909 $139,385 $639,524
2022 $7,823 $704,813 $136,652 $568,161
2021 $7,700 $690,994 $133,973 $557,021
2020 $7,638 $683,910 $132,600 $551,310
2019 $3,896 $339,374 $102,349 $237,025
2018 $3,857 $332,721 $100,343 $232,378
2017 $3,794 $326,198 $98,376 $227,822
2016 $3,750 $319,803 $96,448 $223,355
2015 $3,536 $315,000 $95,000 $220,000
2014 $3,808 $338,127 $92,216 $245,911
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21905377

MetroList

APN: 058-571-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.