Estimated payment $1,696/month
Total Views
2,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$145
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- 1-minute walk to Featherstone Splashpad
- Wayland Bonds Elementary School Rated A
- South Facing Home
About This Home
Located across the street from neighborhood splash pad, walking trails, and playground. Really good location with best in schools.....
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,099
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 6,669 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Wayland Bonds Elementary School
- Southridge JHS Middle School
- Southmoore High School
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 13 / 7
- Assessor Parcel Number R0158285
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $30,916 | $5,197 | $25,719 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $30,816 | $5,197 | $25,619 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $25,467 | $4,151 | $21,316 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $24,254 | $4,423 | $19,831 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $23,099 | $4,410 | $18,689 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $22,596 | $3,969 | $18,627 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $20,760 | $3,759 | $17,001 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $19,772 | $3,180 | $16,592 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $19,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $19,772 | $3,180 | $16,592 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,947 | $3,180 | $16,767 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,296 | $3,180 | $17,116 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -6.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -2.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +7.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | +47.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Price Changed | $193,400 | -1.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $195,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLSOK
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | Fatco | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,500 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $180,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $168,650 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $3,000,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1219391
APN: R0158285